T10 Cricket League 2019: Abu Dhabi T10 League: Full Schedule, Squad, Telecast & Reside Streaming Particulars


Abu Dhabi T10 League: All the things it’s good to know! (Picture: T10 League/Twitter)

essential concept

  • The inaugural version of the Abu Dhabi T10 League was received by Kerala Kings in 2017, whereas Northern Warriors received the trophy the next season.

  • The Abu Dhabi T10 League 2019 is scheduled to start on November 14 (Thursday) between eight groups for the ultimate title on the Zayed Cricket Stadium in Abu Dhabi.

  • The Sindhis, Bengal Tigers and Pakhtoons have been changed by the newly shaped Deccan Gladiators, Delhi Bulls and Bangla Tigers, whereas the Qalandars – an entire new franchise – have been added to the thrilling league.

The Abu Dhabi T10 League 2019 will see eight groups face off for the ultimate title on the Zayed Cricket Stadium in Abu Dhabi from Thursday. With a star-studded line-up, the third version of the Abu Dhabi T10 League guarantees to be a cracking affair. Gamers like Eoin Morgan, Yuvraj Singh, Chris Lynn, Mohammad Nabi, Tom Banton, Lasith Malinga might be seen in motion.

The inaugural version of the Abu Dhabi T10 League was received by Kerala Kings in 2017, whereas Northern Warriors received the trophy the next season. There might be some adjustments this season because the Sindhis, Bengal Tigers and Pakhtoons have been changed by the newly shaped Deccan Gladiators, Delhi Bulls and Bangla Tigers, whereas the Qalandars – an entire new franchise – have been added to the thrilling league.

T10 League 2019 – Reside Streaming & Telecast:

Sony Six and Sony Ten 3 are the official broadcasters of the T10 League in India. Airtel TV and Jio TV may also be streaming the third version of the T10 league.

T10 League 2019, Full Group:

Group A: Bangla Tigers, Deccan Gladiators, Delhi Bulls, Karnataka Tuskers

Group B: Maratha Arabian, Qalandars, Northern Warriors, Workforce Abu Dhabi

T10 League 2019, Full Fixtures:

14 November: opening ceremony

Nov 15: Maratha Arabians vs Northern Warriors, Deccan Gladiators vs Delhi Bulls, Workforce Abu Dhabi vs Qalandars

16 November: Deccan Gladiators vs Bangla Tigers, Karnataka Tuskers vs Delhi Bulls, Northern Warriors vs Qalandars

November 17: Northern Warriors vs Workforce Abu Dhabi, Bangla Tigers vs Karnataka Tuskers, Qalandars vs Maratha Arabians

November 18: Deccan Gladiators vs Karnataka Tuskers, Workforce Abu Dhabi vs Maratha Arabians, Delhi Bulls vs Bangla Tigers

19 November: A1 vs B2, A3 vs B4, A2 vs B3

November 20: A4 vs B1, A2 vs B4, A1 vs B3

21 November: A3 vs B1, A4 vs B2, A1 vs B4

22 November: A3 vs B2, A2 vs B1, A4 vs B3

23 November: Qualifier 1 (1st vs 2nd), Eliminator (third vs 4th), Eliminator 2 (runner-up, Match 25 vs. Winner, Match 26)

November 24: third place (runner up match 26 vs runner up match 27), ultimate (winner match 25 vs winner match 27).

T10 League 2019 Full Workforce:

Workforce Abu Dhabi: Moeen Ali (Icon Participant), Mohammad Amir, Harry Gurney, Luke Wright, Corey Anderson, Lewis Gregory, Ben Laughlin, Niroshan Dickwella, Richard Gleason, Rohan Mustafa, Rameez Shahzad, Hayden Walsh Jr. Alex Davis

Maratha Arabian: Yuvraj Singh (Icon Participant), Chris Lynn, Dwayne Bravo (Captain), Lasith Malinga, Hazratullah Zazai, Najibullah Zadran, Mohammad Irfan, Dasun Shanaka, Chadwick Walton, Oneindu Hasaranga, James Fuller, Adam Lyth, Shiraz Ahmed, Mohammad Qasim, Nasir Aziz

Bangla Tigers: Thisara Perera (Icon Participant, Captain), Anamul Haque, Mahedi Hasan, Farhad Reza, Yasir Ali, Robert Frilink, Colin de Grandhomme, Colin Ingram, Andre Fletcher, Riley Rossouw, Kais Ahmed, James Faulkner, Chirag Suri, Junaid Siddiqui, Abu Haider, Arafat Sunny

Deccan Gladiators: Shane Watson (Icon Participant, Captain), Anton Devcich, Ben Reducing, Kieron Pollard, Tymal Mills, Zaheer Khan, Mohammad Shahzad, Fawad Ahmed, Anwar Ali, Zahoor Khan, Asif Khan, Chanderpaul Hemraj, Mason Crane, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Imtiaz Ahmed

Calendar: Shahid Afridi (Icon Participant), Sohail Akhtar (Captain), Luke Ronchi, Chris Jordan, Tom Banton, Mohammad Hafeez, Imad Wasim, Faheem Ashraf, Phil Salt, Imran Nazir, Maz Khan, Majid Ali, Haris Rauf, Ahsan Mirza, Dilbar hussain

Delhi Bulls: Eoin Morgan (Icon Participant, Captain), Mohammad Nabi, Zaheer Khan, Shoaib Malik, Sohail Tanvir, Kusal Perera, Adil Rashid, Mohammad Hasnain, Sherfane Rutherford, Ali Khan, Aamer Yameen, Muhammad Usman, Waheed Ahmed, Tobias Visey, Paul Stirling

northern warriorDarren Sammy (Icon Participant, Captain), Andre Russell, Wahab Riaz, Nicholas Pooran, Chris Inexperienced, Sam Billings, Pravin Tambe, Lendl Simmons, Rayad Emrit, Sikandar Raza, Ansh Tandon, Amir Hayat, Mark Dayal, George Munsey, Karim public

Karnataka Tuskers: Hashim Amla (Icon Participant, Captain), Sandeep Lamichhane, Pat Brown, Evin Lewis, Kesrick Williams, Johnson Charles, Ross Whiteley, Fabian Allen, Shapoor Zadran, Ahmed Raza, Asif Mumtaz, Marlon Samuels, Nathan Rimington, Shafiqullah



Supply hyperlink

Related Posts